Species 学名 Oliva reticulata Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチベニマクラ
KUCHIBENI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/MALAYSIA
フィリピン/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Davao, Mindanao. /Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 10-15m in June 2004.
ミンダナオ島ダバオ/マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ東 センポルナ ダイビング10-15m深 2004年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
沖縄南部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-20m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=sanguinolenta Lamarck

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-134
生物大図鑑 貝類 172
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 250
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 191
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022