Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva vidua forma albofasciata Dautzenberg, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イロガワリマクラの白帯型
IROGAWARI-MAKURA (type of white)
Black Olive
イロガワリマクラの白帯型 Oliva vidua forma albofasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Thousand Island, Java.
ジャワ島 Thousand Island
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
251
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese