Microshells
Species 学名 Murex troscholi (Lischke, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アクキガイ (アッキガイ)
AKUKI-GAI
Murexes
アクキガイ (アッキガイ) Murex troscholi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Davao, Philippines./ Dredged northern Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ダバオ / インドネシア ジャワ島北部ドレッジ2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
10m to 50m, sandy bottoms.
10-50m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
23-59
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-104
生物大図鑑 貝類
124
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
176
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
129
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese