Microshells
Species 学名 Liomesus ooides (Middendoff,1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴバイ
TAMAGO-BAI juv.
タマゴバイ Liomesus ooides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liomesus ()
タマゴバイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okhotskoe,400m deep.
水深150mエビ籠
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan, to Okhotskoe.
北海道以北、オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
150 to 300m, mud bottoms.
150-300m 泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/08/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-120
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
220
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
457

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese