Microshells
Species 学名 Liomesus ooides (Middendoff,1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴバイ(老成型)
TAMAGO-BAI (old)
タマゴバイ(老成型) Liomesus ooides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liomesus ()
タマゴバイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okhotskoe,400m deep.
国後沖 エビ籠 水深400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Japan.
三陸以北、オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sundy mud bottom of 20-400m.
20-400m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Pseudoliomesus ooides (Middendorff,1848)

写真のタマゴバイは老成したもの。
Last modified on 1997/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-120
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
220
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese