Microshells
Species 学名 Mikadotrochus hirasei (Pilsbry,1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニオキナエビス 紅翁戎
BENI-OKINAEBISU
Hirase's Slit Shell
ベニオキナエビス 紅翁戎 Mikadotrochus hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mikadotrochus ()
オキナエビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tanegashima island. Dredged at depths of 150m..
鹿児島県種子島 150mドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Taiwan.
本州中部以南、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky deep water, 50-300m deep.
岩礁底(50-300m)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pkeurotomaaaaaaria hirasei Pilsbry,1903
= oishii Shikama,1973
Best known species.
1994年6月. 最も代表的なオキナエビスガイ。
Last modified on 2020/07/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
3
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
30
生物大図鑑 貝類
31
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
13
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
18
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese