Microshells
Species 学名 Gyrineum roseum (Reeve,1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニアラレボラ
BENIARARE-BORA
Distorsios
ベニアラレボラ Gyrineum roseum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
イボボラ
Distorsios
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/PHILIPPINES/Marshall Islands
日本/フィリピン/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa/Panglao, Bohol Island, Philippines. Tangle net./Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. West Reef, Oceanside. Night diving, 50 feet in cave, July 1993.
沖縄 久志/フィリピン ボホール島,Panglao. タングルネット/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) 太平洋側の West Reef ナイトダイビング50 feet深 海底洞窟の中 1993年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Japan, to Tropical Pacific.
紀伊半島以南から熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m under coral slabs.
潮間帯-20mの珊瑚礁棚の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻表はバラ色で顆粒ははっきりしていて白い。写真の貝は顆粒が縦肋上に半ば繋がっている類。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
22-45
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
112
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
157
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
41
Compendium of Seashells
125
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-242
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese