Microshells
Species 学名 Ginebis crumpii (Pilsbry, 1893)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イガギンエビス
IGAGIN-EBISU
Crump's Margarite
イガギンエビス Ginebis crumpii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ginebis ()
ギンエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki 250m,Mie.
三重県大王崎沖 250m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku-region, Japan to East China Sea.
東北以南から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
50-300m, gravel bottoms.
50-300m, 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Bathybembix crumpii (Pilsbry, 1893)


Last modified on 1997/08/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40341
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-46
生物大図鑑 貝類
44
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
37
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
35
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese