Microshells
Species 学名 Galeodea echinophora (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボカブトウラシマ
IBOKABUTO-URASHIMA
Helmet shells
イボカブトウラシマ Galeodea echinophora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Galeodea ()
()
COUNTRY
CROATIA
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Pula,between Peroj and Toranj(April, 1996) / Trawled off the Island Hvar, Croatia. 1983.
プーラ付近 / クロアチア フヴァル島沖トロール 1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean Sea.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore, sandy mud bottoms.
沖合の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=Cassidaria echinophora (L. 1758)
In small harbour, 2-3m, between sand and stones, dead.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese