Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum amamiensis HABE, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマミミジンツツ
AMAMI-MIJINTSUTSU
アマミミジンツツ Caecum amamiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum (Fartulum)
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/JAPAN
オーストラリア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
クイーンズランド / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl.
奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
long. 1.9mm; wide 0.15mm
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
= Caecum amamiense

Length 2mm
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

Last modified on 2017/07/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
91
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
173

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese