Species 学名 Eudolium pyriforme (Sowerby, 1914)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナシガタミヤシロ 梨形宮代
NASHIGATA-MIYASHIRO
Tun Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ヤツシロガイ
Tun Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eudolium ()
ナシガタミヤシロ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ensyu Sea,200m./Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. Small trawler, 200-220m deep in May 2004.
遠州灘沖200m深/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船200-220深 2004年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to S. W. Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
100-500m, gravel bottoms.
100-500mの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻表は螺肋と細い間肋が交互に数多くあり、薄紫と黄褐色のまだら模様。外唇は紫色に染まり外に反る。
=Eudolium pyriforme (Sowerby,1914)

原色日本貝類図鑑 22-55
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-101
生物大図鑑 貝類 120
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 153
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 116
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 281
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022