Microshells
Species 学名 Engina lineata (Reave, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノシメニナ
NOSHIME-NINA
ノシメニナ Engina lineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Engina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
According to Japanese taxonomy, GENUS : Enzinopsis

日本の分類では、ゴマフホラダマシ属 Enzinopsis
学名参照:Austrarian Marine Shells 2 p.93.
Last modified on 1997/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
31-61
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-116
生物大図鑑 貝類
153
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
226
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-93
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese