Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptonatica wakkanaiensis HABE & ITO,1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワッカナイタマガイ
WAKKANAI-YAMAGAI
Moon Shells
ワッカナイタマガイ Cryptonatica wakkanaiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptonatica ()
ハイイロタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Wakkanai,50m deep.
稚内沖50m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sakhalin, Okhotskoe.
サハリン・オホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
In fine sand, 20-50m.
20-50mの細砂の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻は褐色の地に薄い色の帯が2帯。臍孔は閉じる。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
83
生物大図鑑 貝類
101
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
151
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese