Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum vitreum CARPENTER, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類03

ミジンギリギリツツ類03 Caecum vitreum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Puerto Santiago(Tenerife Is.,Canary),30m depth.
テネリファ島,30m
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shell-grit dredged by M. Oliverio ex diving depht from -30 m Puerto Santiago, loc. Punta Blanca ( Tenerife Isl. -Canary Archipelago-North Atlantic)
Long: 2,35 mm; wide: 0,6 mm
det. Mr. Pizzini.
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。
この貝は総目録によると日本になっているが?
Last modified on 1997/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
91
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese