Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum trachea (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類05

ミジンギリギリツツ類05 Caecum trachea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
イギリス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Duck Rock(near Plymouth)
ダック ロック(プリマス近郊)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Mediterranean Sea to Atlantic coast of Spain; France; Holland; Great Britain until Norge.
地中海から大西洋沿岸(スペイン;フランス;オランダ;大ブリテン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Long: 3.6mm; wide: 0.8 mm
det. Mr. Pizzini.
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.

この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。
発見者: Pizzini氏
Last modified on 1997/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese