Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum trachea obsoletum (Carpenter, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類06

ミジンギリギリツツ類06 Caecum trachea obsoletum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
S. Marinella (near Rome), 1m depth.
マリネラ(ローマ近郊), 1m.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean Sea and ...like the tipical species.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Long: 2 mm and 2.3 mm
det. Mr. Pizzini.
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
Found in shell gritss.
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。
発見者: Pizzini氏
貝殻砂利の中から見つけた。
Last modified on 1997/07/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese