Species 学名 Cryptonatica russa (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キタタマガイ (コシダカタマ)
KITA-TAMAGAI(KOSHIDAKATAMA)
Moon Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptonatica ()
ハイイロタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noboribetsu, dredged at depths of 120m. / Mitsuishi, Hokkaido. stake net fishing , 150-180m deep, July 1995.
登別沖トロール120m /北海道日高三石 建網150-180m深 1995年 7月/北海道様似沖 100-150m深 建網1993年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Japan to Okhotskoe.
若狭湾・東北以北、オホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud, 50-300m.
50-300m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: to 43mm
=コシダカタマガイ
殻はエゾタマガイに似るが臍孔は臍瘤で閉じる。
日本及び周辺地域産タマガイ類 The Illustrated Catalog of Naticidae from the Japanese Islands and the Adjacent Area (by Masako TACHI & Motohiro KAWASE, 1998) pl.I fig.6
原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 18-39
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 151
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 31
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 266
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022