Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithidea quadrata Sowerby,1866
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトヘナタリの一種02

フトヘナタリの一種02 Cerithidea quadrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea (Cerithidea)
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lim Chu Kang Mangrove swamp.
Lim Chu Kang 干潮時のマングローブの湿地帯 1992年10月10日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South East Asia.
東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
On trunks of mangrove trees.
マングローブの幹
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Reference paper: The non-marine aquatic Mollusca of Thailand. p.193
(by Rolf A.M. BRANDT)

参考文献: The non-marine aquatic Mollusca of Thailand. p.193
(by Rolf A.M. BRANDT)

Last modified on 1997/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese