Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus labiatus (Roeding,1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトスジムカシタモト(ヒダトリガイ)
FUTOSUJI-MUKASITAMOTO
Plicate Conch
フトスジムカシタモト(ヒダトリガイ) Strombus labiatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Canarium)
(オハグロガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa/ Cebu Island, Philippines. At low tide.
沖縄 / フィリピン セブ島 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Japan, to Indo-W. Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rubble area of intertidal to 10m.
潮間帯-10mの岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=labiatum (Roeding,1798)

Height 40mm

Last modified on 2007/09/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
15-35
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
93
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
111
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-155
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese