Microshells
Species 学名 Natica janthostoma (Deshayes,1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チシマタマガイ
CHISIMA-TAMAGAI
Moon Shells
チシマタマガイ Natica janthostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica (Cryptonatica)
タマガイ (ハイイロタマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Abasiri,20m.
網走沖20m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Japan to Okhotskoe.
東北以北からオホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand,20-300m.
20-300mの細砂の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
蓋の外側に弱い溝が1つある。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
18-39
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
151
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
107
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese