Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum glabrum (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類04

ミジンギリギリツツ類04 Caecum glabrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
MOROCCO
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rabat
ラバト
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Long: 1.5 mm; wide: 0,3 mm
det. Mr. Pizzini.
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
Type locality:Biddeford bay (North Coast of Devonshire), Great Britain. Synonymy: = incurvatum Adams, G =spinosum de Folin, 1873 sensu Moore, 19xx
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。
発見者: Pizzini氏
Last modified on 1997/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese