Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum elegantissimum CARPENTER, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類02 成貝

ミジンギリギリツツ類02 成貝 Caecum elegantissimum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Puerto Santiago(Tenerife Is.,Canary),30m depth.
テネリファ島,30m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canary Isl.(North Atlantic).
カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shell-grit dredged by M. Oliverio ex diving depht from -30 m Puerto Santiago, loc. Punta Blanca ( Tenerife Isl. -Canary Archipelago-North Atlantic)
Long: 2,4 mm; wide: 0,5 mm
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.

この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

Last modified on 1997/07/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese