Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum chinense De Folin, 1868
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類01

ミジンギリギリツツ類01 Caecum chinense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Meara-Id.(Palawan-Id.).diving,11m.
メアラ島,ダイビング.11m.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China; Japan; Philippine; Indonesia; South Africa(found in some samples of Natal Museum)
中国; 日本; フィリピン; インドネシア; 西アフリカ(標本が博物館に)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Size : central specimen- long. 2.3mm ; wide : max. 0.3mm; min. 0.25mm
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
legit: M. Oliverio, 10 June ,1996
det. : Pizzini

この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

Last modified on 1997/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese