Microshells
Species 学名 Conus ventricosus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チレニアイモ
Tyrrhenia IMO
Mediterranean Cone
チレニアイモ Conus ventricosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Lautoconus)
()
COUNTRY
CROATIA / SPAIN
クロアチア/スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Pula,Medulin,2-3m(April,1996)/Malaga Bay, Alboran Sea. Sandy bottoms under stones, 2m deep. / Dakar, Senegal.
クロアチア プーラ付近/アルボラン海 マラガ湾 2m深の砂底の石下 / セネガル ダカール
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Conus mediterraneus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
Between rocks and algae, alive
Height 33mm

Last modified on 2017/10/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
265
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese