Microshells
Species 学名 Clinopegma unicum unicum (Pilsbry, 1905)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モロハバイ 両刃?
日本
JAPAN
モロハバイ 両刃? Clinopegma unicum unicum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Buccinum Whelks Unicum Whelk
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clinopegma ()
モロハバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sakhalin, In crab pot, 300m deep./ Off Soma, Fukushima, 400m deep in January, 2001.
サハリン(樺太)沖 300m深蟹籠 / 福島県相馬沖 400m深 2001年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan, to Hokkaido.
本州中部以北から北海道
HABITAT
生息場所
50m-200m, sandy mud bottoms.
50m-200m,砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50-75mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
27-69
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-122
生物大図鑑 貝類
150
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
219
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
164
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
459

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese