Species 学名 Staphylaea staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サメダカラ 鮫宝
SAME-DAKARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Staphylaea ()
サメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in June 2004. / Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Low tide, May 2005.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング1-2m深 2004年6月 / 北スラワジ島マナドゥ 干潮時 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部(日本海側:男鹿半島)以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in and under coral rocks.
潮間帯-20m, 珊瑚の中や下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea(Staphylaea) staphylaea Linnaeus, 1758

原色日本貝類図鑑 19-47
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 Jan-85
生物大図鑑 貝類 106
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 122
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 85
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 1-191
日本近海産貝類図鑑 241
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022