Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila neritoidea (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキサンゴヤドリ
KUCHIMURASAKI-SANGOYADORI
Violet Coral-shell (Purple Coral Snail)
クチムラサキサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila neritoidea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima Ids.. Diving, 1-2m deep(9-1996)./ Cape Shiono, Wakayama. At low tide. May 2005.
鹿児島県奄美大島 請け島 ダイビング 1-2m深(9/1996)。/ 和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached to corals, intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m, 珊瑚礁に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=violacea Kiener, 1836

イシサンゴ類に付着、珊瑚を食害
Last modified on 2020/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
25-63
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-114
生物大図鑑 貝類
138
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
193
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
155
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40227
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese