Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola innexa (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチヒダコオロギ (ジャワニンギョウボラ)
KUCHIHIDA-KOHROGI
Volutes
クチヒダコオロギ (ジャワニンギョウボラ) Cymbiola innexa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola (Aulicina)
クレナイコオロギ (トウコオロギ)
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. In shallow water, 2011.
インドネシア ジャワ島パンガンダラン 浅海 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Around Indonesia
インドネシア周辺
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

syn. marispuma

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese