Microshells
Species 学名 Clathroscala cerea Masahito, Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロウイロカゴメイトカケ
ROUIRO-KAGOMEITOKAKE
ロウイロカゴメイトカケ Clathroscala cerea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clathroscala ()
カゴメイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kumano Sea 250m. /Off Choshi, Chiba. Trawled, 100-120m deep. February 1993.
熊野灘沖250m / 千葉県銚子沖 トロール100-120m深 1993年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Tosa-bay or Wakasa-bay, Japan.
本州中部以南から土佐、若狭湾
HABITAT
生息場所
40 to 200m in sand.
40-200m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm from Chiba

Last modified on 2006/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
344
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese