Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma aculeatus soyoae Ikebe, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキトゲエビス
HESOAKI-TOGEEBISU
Soyo's Top
ヘソアキトゲエビス Calliostoma aculeatus soyoae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki 200m,Mie./Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, December 2004.
三重県大王崎沖 250m/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan
本州中部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m, sandy bottoms.
50-100m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

トゲエビスに似るが、臍孔は開く。
SH 15mm
Last modified on 1997/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40307
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-47
生物大図鑑 貝類
43
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
40
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
73

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese