Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda utopica Ninomiya, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マボロシリュウグウボタル
MABOROSHI-RYUGUBOTARU
Ancillas
マボロシリュウグウボタル Amalda utopica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda (Baryspira)
(リュウグウボタル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kagoshima, Kyushu
鹿児島県
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Kyushu and TANEGA-SHIMA Isl., Japan.
西九州、種子島
HABITAT
生息場所
50-200m, gravel bottoms.
50-200m, 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
写真提供:鳥羽水族館 磯和誠氏
The photo is provided by Mr.Makoto Isowa.

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
246
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese