Microshells
Species 学名 Auriculigerina miranda (Dautzemberg, 1925)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナゴウナ科の一種

Eulimids
ハナゴウナ科の一種 Auriculigerina miranda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Auriculigerina ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
In "cock-pit" cave (near Palinuro)
"Cock-pit"洞窟の中(パリヌーロ近郊)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean Sea.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。
発見者: Pizzini氏。 とても珍しい。"cock-pit" 洞窟で M. Oliverio氏が潜って採集した貝殻砂利の中から見つけた。
Long: 3.0mm
det. Mr. Pizzini.
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
Very rare. Found in a shell-grit sample ex diving M. Oliverio in "cock-pit" cave .
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese