Microshells
Species 学名 Angiola longispira (Smith, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシタカヨコスジニナ (ケハダヨコスジニナ)
KOSHITAKAYOKOSUJININA(KEHADAYOKOSUJI-NINA)
コシタカヨコスジニナ (ケハダヨコスジニナ) Angiola longispira
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angiola ()
ケハダヨコスジニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga-Bay to Taiwan.
駿河湾以南、奄美大島、沖縄、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下部の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=periscelida Dall, 1926

=ケハダヨコスジニナ

Last modified on 1997/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40507
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
98
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese