Microshells
Species 学名 Boreotrophon xestra Dall, 1918
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケショウツノオリイレ 化粧角折入
KESYOU-TSUNO-ORIIRE
ケショウツノオリイレ 化粧角折入 Boreotrophon xestra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bering Sea.
ベーリング海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan, to Kuril Islands(Russia); Bering Sea.
相模湾、若狭湾以北、北海道、千島、ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
100 to 400m, sundy mud bottoms.
100-400m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
24-60
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
183
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
35
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
403

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese