Microshells
Species 学名 Volutopsius simplex (Dall,1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロカミオボラ
KURIIROKAMIO-BORA
クリイロカミオボラ Volutopsius simplex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volutopsius ()
カミオボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okhotskoe 150m/ Off Kushiro, Hokkaido. Trawled from depth of 200-300m in July 1990.
オホーツク海水深150m/北海道 釧路沖 トロール200-300m深 1990年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Japan to Okhotskoe.
東北以北からオホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
100 to 150m, mud bottoms.
100-150m 泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 80mm

Last modified on 1997/05/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
213
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
455

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese