Microshells
Species 学名 Nodilittorina vidua (Gould,1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンタマキビ
TAIWAN-TAMAKIBI sp.
Common Prickle Periwinkle
タイワンタマキビ Nodilittorina vidua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodilittorina ()
イボタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Labrador Park.
Labrador 公園
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Miura Peninsula and Mishima Island and southward in Japan; South East Asia; Philippines.
三浦半島、見島以南; 東南アジア; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks in splash zone.
岩礁の飛沫帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
On vertical pillar at low tide.
SH: 10mm
= マルアラレタマキビ
Last modified on 1997/02/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
73
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
141

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese