Microshells
Species 学名 Nodilittorina pyramidalis (Quoy & Gaimard,1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボタマキビ
IBO-TAMAKIBI
イボタマキビ Nodilittorina pyramidalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodilittorina ()
イボタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
East Coast Park, Singapore. / Flores Island, Lesser Sunda Islands, Indonesia. 
シンガポール イーストコースト公園 / インドネシア スンダ列島フローレンス島 1964年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On wave breaker,above high tide level.
岩礁の上のしぶき帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= N. trochoides (Gould,1859)
  Many Japan's books use the above scientific name .


Last modified on 2011/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40507
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
23377
生物大図鑑 貝類
71
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
74
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
141

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese