Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella terebra (Linnaeus,1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キリガイダマシ
KIRIGAI-DAMASHI
Screw Turritella
キリガイダマシ Turritella terebra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
キリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Id.. 10-20m(1990-1991).
セブ島10-20m深 (1990-91)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan to Indo-Pacific.
台湾以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
10 to 150m, sundy mud bottoms.
10-150m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40537
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-66
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
107
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40347
Compendium of Seashells
59
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese