Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita squamulata Le Guillou, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルアマオブネ
MARU-AMAOBUNE
マルアマオブネ Nerita squamulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Theliostyla)
コシタカアマガイ (アマオブネ)
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bedok Canal,area G/H of East Coast Park. On canal debris and rocks at high tide. August 18, 1996 / Tatsugo Town, Amami Island, Kagoshima. June 6, 2004. / Tainan coast, Taiwan.
イーストコーストパークのBedok Canal area G/H. 高潮時の水路のゴミや岩礁の上 1996年8月18日 / 鹿児島県奄美大島 竜郷町2004年6月6日/ 台湾 台南海岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara and Amami-Isl., Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
小笠原・奄美以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On canal debris and rocks at high tide.
潮上部の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=hindsii Recluz,1842

=スジマキアマガイ

Last modified on 1997/02/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40506
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-59
生物大図鑑 貝類
61
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
103

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese