Species 学名 Plicifusus scissuratus Dall,1918
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオエゾシワバイ 大蝦夷皺?
OHEZO-SHIWABAI
Colus Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツムバイ
Colus Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plicifusus ()
シワバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Samani,Hokkaido./ Off Soya, Hokkaido. Trawled in June to October, 1978.
北海道様似郡様似/北海道稚内市宗谷沖 底曳き網 1978年6-10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku region to Hokkaido, Japan, to Kuril Islands(Russia), Japan Sea.
東北~北海道、千島、日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms.
30-400m泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 29-57
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-120
生物大図鑑 貝類 148
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 217
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 54
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 465
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022