Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum sakhalinense Dall,1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カラフトバイ 樺太?
KARAFUTO-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
カラフトバイ 樺太? Buccinum sakhalinense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kusiro,Hokkaido./Off Kushiro, Hokkaido. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, July 1997./Juzno-Kuril'sk, Kunashiri Island. Depth from 100m to 300m in whelk pot, October 1996.
北海道釧路沖 トロール200-300m深 1997年 7月/国後島 古釜布(ふるかまっぷ:現ユジノ・クリリスク)100-300m深 つぶかご 1996年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan, to Kuril Islands(Russia); Sakhalin.
北海道、千島、サハリン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 35mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
230
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
489

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese