Microshells
Species 学名 Otukaia rossica (Dall,1919)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オホーツクエビス
OKHOTSK-EBISU
Russian Margarite
オホーツクエビス Otukaia rossica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Otukaia ()
キヘイジエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Okhotsk./Simushir Island, Kurile Islands. Trawled from depth of 200-250m by Russian boats, August 2002.
北部オホーツク / オホーツク海千島列島シムシル島 北部海域 ロシア船トロール200-250m深 2002年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan, to Sakhalin; Okhotskoe.
北海道以北、サハリン、オホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
50-550m, sundy mud bottoms.
50-550m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Margarites rossicus

Last modified on 1997/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-47
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
34
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40311
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese