Microshells
Species 学名 Taia polyzonata (Fravenfeld, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマカクタニシ (仮称)

シマカクタニシ (仮称) Taia polyzonata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Taia ()
()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kranji Reservoir, Singapore. pebbled shore line.
シンガポール Kranji貯水池
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hong Kong; Japan; Taiwan; Vietnam;and Haina(China).
香港、日本、台湾、ベトナム、中国(江蘇省;福建省;浙江省;湖南省;江西省etc.)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Dead taken along pebbled shore line.
旧: タニシの一種02
小石の多い岸で死貝を見つけた。
Last modified on 1997/03/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese