Microshells
Species 学名 Beringius polynematicus (Pilsbry,1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガバイ 長?
NAGABAI
ナガバイ 長? Beringius polynematicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Neptunes
エゾボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Beringius (Beringion)
ワダチナガバイ (ナガバイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okhotskoe 150m. / Off Soma, Fukushima, 400m deep in June 17, 2001.
オホーツク海水深150m/福島県相馬沖 400m深 2001年 6月17
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan, to Bering Sea.
本州中部以北、ペーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms.
泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻は白で褐色の殻皮に覆われる。弱い螺肋と 不規則な斜めの肋があり、水管部は長く下端でやや強くねじれる。
Last modified on 2019/12/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
30-60
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
122
生物大図鑑 貝類
148
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
211
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
58
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
453

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese