Species 学名 Neptunea polycostata (Scarlato,1955)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾボラ 蝦夷法螺
EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea (Neptunea)
エゾボラ (エゾボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/RUSSIA
日本/ロシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kusiro,Hokkaido./ Russia;Near Vladivostok. whelk pot, 50-60m deep in September 2003.
北海道釧路沖/ロシア ウラジオストック近郊 50-60m深ツブ篭 2003年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan, to Okhotskoe Sea.
本州中部からオホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
50 to 200m, rubble bottoms.
50-200m 岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
食用
Edible shell.
原色日本貝類図鑑 27-71
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-126
生物大図鑑 貝類 150
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 220
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 64
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022