Microshells
Species 学名 Euspira pila (Pilsbry,1911)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマツメタ
TAMA-TSUMETA
タマツメタ Euspira pila
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euspira ()
ハイイロツメタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Shimane, 100m depth.(6/20/1986)
島根県沖 100m(6/20/1986)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From North Japan to Kuril Islands(Russia); Okhotskoe.
鹿島灘、若狭以北、千島、オホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
10-50m,sundy mud bottoms.
10-150m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/08/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
17-38
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-80
生物大図鑑 貝類
97
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
146
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
251

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese