Microshells
Species 学名 Filopaludina sumatrensis peninsularis Brandt,1974
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スマトラタニシのシンガポール亜種

スマトラタニシのシンガポール亜種 Filopaludina sumatrensis peninsularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Filopaludina (Filopaludina)
()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lower Seletar Reservoir. On clay at the base of pond and on drain with running water. April 1992
Lower Seletar Reservoir(貯水湖) 池の底の泥上や水の流れる排水路の上 1992年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sumatra; West Malaysia; Thailand; Sngapore.
スマトラ、西マレーシア、タイ、シンガポール
HABITAT
生息場所
On clay,at the base of pond and on drain with running water.
水が流れている池や排水溝などの底の粘土の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Reference paper: The non-marine aquatic Mollusca of Thailand. p.23
(by Rolf A.M. BRANDT)
Type locality: Bok Karani waterfall, Pang Nga, Thailand.
SH: 23mm
参考文献: The non-marine aquatic Mollusca of Thailand. p.23
(by Rolf A.M. BRANDT)
模式産地: タイ国(Pang NgaのBok Karani).
模式標本: フランクフルトの Senckenberg博物館(SMF)

Last modified on 1997/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese