Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria pallescens (Philippi,1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラウズラタマキビ
MADARAUZU-TAMAKIBI
マダラウズラタマキビ Littoraria pallescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis)
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pasir Ris Beach Park mangrove swamp.
Pasir Ris浜公園のマングローブ群落
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
On mangrove tree leaves and trunk.

Last modified on 2020/01/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese