Microshells
Species 学名 Boreotrophon pacificus Dall, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤエバツノオリイレ
YAEBA-TSUNO-ORIIRE
Northwest Pacific Trophon
ヤエバツノオリイレ Boreotrophon pacificus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wangetsu, Akkeshi-gun Akkeshi-cho, Hokkaido. July 1990.
北海道厚岸郡厚岸町湾月50-60mつぶかご1990-07
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Japan to Bering Sea, Arctic Ocean, California.
佐渡、北海道からベーリング海、北極海、カリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 150m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-150m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
184
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
36
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
152
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
403

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese