Microshells
Species 学名 Theodoxus oualaniensis (Lesson,1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメカノコ
HIMEKANOKO
Guamanian Nerite
ヒメカノコ Theodoxus oualaniensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theodoxus ()
ヨーロッパカノコ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE/AUSTRALIA/PHILIPPINES
シンガポール/オーストラリア/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Changi Coast. On algae covered pebbles and sand. June 1991 / Cairns, Queensland in the 1970s./Pamilacan Island, Bohol, Philippines, May 1990./ Nosoko, Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. at high tide, November 2000.
チャンギ海岸 藻に覆われた砂礫上 1991年6月/クイーンズランド州ケアンズ 1970年代後半/フィリピン ボホール地方パミラカン 1990年5月/ 石垣島満潮時 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu peninsula and Noto Peninsula & southward, Japan; south China; Indo-Pacific.
伊豆半島・能登半島以南、中国南部、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On algae covered pebbles and sand at a interior gulf.
内湾の海藻等の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Clithon oualaniensis (Lesson,1831)

SL 10-15mm

Last modified on 2004/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40405
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-61
生物大図鑑 貝類
62
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
55
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
109

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese